Hockey NortheastHockey Northeast
Boston Junior BruinsDual State HuskiesNeponset Valley River RatsThe Springfield RiflesRhode Island SaintsNorthstarsCP Dynamo
 Home
Print ViewBookmark and Share
The team you have selected is no longer active

Hockey Northeast Merges with EHF

July 10, 2013 The Hockey Northeast and The Eastern Hockey Federation (EHF) is very excited to announce changes and additions to the EHF AAA for 2013-14. Starting... Read More »

TWO Hockey Northeast organizations in the U16 & U18 National Championship games

         Hockey Northeast is so proud of the accomplishments of it's TWO organizations that are in the USA Hockey National Championships today!!! Make sure to watch them and... Read More »

Hockey Northeast Playoffs

The Hockey Northeast Playoffs are set. Both Mite divisions and the Pee Wee Major division will be played this weekend March 2nd & 3rd at... Read More »

Springfield Rifles Squirt Minor Team Wins Martin Luther King Tournament in NH

Tuesday, January 22, 2013, 11:37AM Springfield Rifles Squirt Minor team sweeps 2003 South division in the MLK Classic AAA Tournament at Cyclones Arena in Hudson, NH The... Read More »

Hockey Northeast is Proud to annouce it's newest member - Portland Jr. Pirates

(Saco, ME) –The Portland Jr. Pirates are very excited to announce that their Elite AAA Teams will compete in Hockey Northeast Tier 1 league.  The Jr. Pirates... Read More »

Northstar 03s win JWK Tournament

The NorthStar Squirt Minor 03’s travelled back and forth to Rhode Island to play a total of seven games in the JWK Tournament over MLK... Read More »

Hockey Northeast Represents well @ John W Kennedy Memorial Tournament

Hockey Northeast Teams were well represented in the playoffs and championships @ one of the longest running youth hockey tournaments in the United States.   CP Dynamo Bantam... Read More »

CP Dynamo Bantam Majors (1998) win JW Kennedy Memorial Tourney

The CP Dynamo Bantam Major 98's travelled to Rhode Island for the John W Kennedy Jr Memorial Hockey Tournament, Jan 18 - 22.  After spending... Read More »

All HNE 01 Finals @ JWK Tourney - Wolfpack beats River Rats 4-1 to win JWK Tourney

The 2001 Wolf Pack Finish First at the JWK Tournament The '2001 CT Wolf Pack headed up to the JWK Tournament on Friday 1/18.  First up... Read More »

Hockey Northeast now on Facebook and Twitter

Hockey Northeast has gone viral, we'll social at least, with a new Facebook page ( http://www.facebook.com/hockey.northest) and Twitter address (@hockeynortheast). Just clink on either icon below and get... Read More »

Hockey Northeast declared as one of the few true Tier 1 leagues in New England by MHR

http://myhockeyrankings.com/blogs/blog1.php/2012/08/21/entry88 MYHockey Updates Rankings Classifications As a response to an increasing number of questions and complaints, and in the response for a need for some common... Read More »

 

Welcome to Hockey Northeast

Hockey Northeast was established as the premier AAA league in New England playing under the rules governed by USA Hockey.

Hockey Northeast teams are USA Hockey National Bound registered teams playing at the Tier 1 AAA Elite level. Hockey Northeast has highly competitive divisions at each age level, from Mite to Bantam Major.

Follow us on Facebook or Twitter

          

 

Latest News

Hockey Northeast Merges with EHF

Thursday, July 11, 2013, 4:33PM

July 10, 2013
The Hockey Northeast and The Eastern Hockey Federation (EHF) is very excited to announce changes and additions to the EHF AAA for 2013-14.

Starting with the upcoming season, the EHF will be changing the...  Read More »

 

TWO Hockey Northeast organizations in the U16 & U18 National Championship games

Sunday, April 7, 2013, 5:23AM

        
Hockey Northeast is so proud of the accomplishments of it's TWO organizations that are in the USA Hockey National Championships today!!!
Make sure to watch them and cheer them on @ www.FastHockey.com.
U18 NV River Rats take on...  Read More »

 

Hockey Northeast Playoffs

Thursday, February 28, 2013, 8:36AM

The Hockey Northeast Playoffs are set. Both Mite divisions and the Pee Wee Major division will be played this weekend March 2nd & 3rd at the Olympia in West Springfield. The Squirt Divisions, Pee Wee...  Read More »

 

Springfield Rifles Squirt Minor Team Wins Martin Luther King Tournament in NH

Thursday, February 14, 2013, 11:07AM
Springfield Rifles Squirt Minor Team Wins Martin Luther King Tournament in NH

Tuesday, January 22, 2013, 11:37AM Springfield Rifles Squirt Minor team sweeps 2003 South division in the MLK Classic AAA Tournament at Cyclones Arena in Hudson, NH
The Rifles team had wins over the Boston Jr. Rangers, Northern...  Read More »

 

Hockey Northeast is Proud to annouce it's newest member - Portland Jr. Pirates

Friday, February 8, 2013, 8:23AM
Hockey Northeast is Proud to annouce it's newest member - Portland Jr. Pirates

(Saco, ME) –The Portland Jr. Pirates are very excited to announce that their Elite AAA Teams will compete in Hockey Northeast Tier 1 league.  The Jr. Pirates will field Elite teams in the Bantam Major to Squirt...  Read More »

 
 
Standings

Bantam Major

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Neponset Valley River Rats Bantam Major RED11100109610867.80.95521
2 The Springfield Rifles Bantam Major1183004530151.40.72716
3 CP Dynamo Bantam Major104330232030.30.55011
4 Neponset Valley River Rats Bantam Major GREY1155103446-12-1.10.50011
5 Northstars Bantam Major1228201646-30-2.50.2506
6 Boston Junior Bruins Bantam Major1217401666-50-4.20.2506
7 Rhode Island Saints Bantam Major926101628-12-1.30.2785

Bantam Minor

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Rhode Island Saints Bantam Minor3433100260472136.30.97166
2 Neponset Valley River Rats Bantam Minor3529510159561032.90.84359
3 Northstars Bantam Minor3521113011190210.60.64345
4 Boston Junior Bruins Bantam Minor36191520117121-4-0.10.55640
5 CP Dynamo Bantam Minor361319408996-7-0.20.41730
6 Dual State Huskies Bantam Minor351119508397-14-0.40.38627
7 The Springfield Rifles Bantam Minor361341048232-184-5.10.0423

Pee Wee Major

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Boston Junior Bruins Pee Wee Major322471014660862.70.76649
2 The Springfield Rifles Pee Wee Major322075014655912.80.70345
3 Neponset Valley River Rats Pee Wee Major32159809671250.80.59438
4 Rhode Island Saints Pee Wee Major3215116010875331.00.56336
5 Northstars Pee Wee Major3213145010089110.30.48431
6 CP Dynamo Pee Wee Major321301052241-189-5.90.0473

Pee Wee Minor

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Northstars Pee Wee Minor322273015285672.10.73447
2 Rhode Island Saints Pee Wee Minor321787011980391.20.64141
3 Boston Junior Bruins Pee Wee Minor32171140135103321.00.59438
4 Dual State Huskies Pee Wee Minor3215134014213750.20.53134
5 Neponset Valley River Rats Pee Wee Minor3212164099104-5-0.20.43828
6 The Springfield Rifles Pee Wee Minor328222078149-71-2.20.28118

Squirt Major

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Rhode Island Saints Squirt Major3432110248551935.70.95665
2 Dual State Huskies Squirt Major3627810192871052.90.76455
3 CP Dynamo Squirt Major36221040155118371.00.66748
4 The Springfield Rifles Squirt Major3615156015615510.00.50036
5 Boston Junior Bruins Squirt Major3515155013813170.20.50035
6 Northstars Squirt Major36111960113144-31-0.90.38928
7 Neponset Valley River Rats Squirt Major3592060103141-38-1.10.34324

Squirt Minor

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Rhode Island Saints Squirt Minor2622310188411475.70.86545
2 CP Dynamo Squirt Minor281954013974652.30.75042
3 Boston Junior Bruins Squirt Minor GOLD271773014898501.90.68537
4 Northstars Squirt Minor281693013590451.60.62535
5 The Springfield Rifles Squirt Minor27111330157130271.00.46325
6 Boston Junior Bruins Squirt Minor BLACK261250064257-193-7.40.0382

Mite Major

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Neponset Valley River Rats Mite Major191441014871774.10.76329
2 Northstars Mite Major2011630146106402.00.62525
3 Rhode Island Saints Mite Major181071010876321.80.58321
4 Boston Junior Bruins Mite Major20514107295-23-1.20.27511

Mite Minor

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGAGDGD/GPPCTPTS
1 Boston Junior Bruins Mite Minor111010012230928.40.90920
2 Northstars Mite Minor1257007786-9-0.80.41710
3 Rhode Island Saints Mite Minor642007120518.50.6678
4 Dual State Huskies Mite Minor110110014139-125-11.40.0000
Full Standings »